Kommigraphics always works
closely with you at every step of a
well structured procedure of brand
design, so that your views are.

Privacy Policy

Moonra Agency, located at Galileistraat 15, 3029AL Rotterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details

moonra.nl
Moonra
Galileistraat 15
3029AL Rotterdam
+31 6 83 79 48 07

Kaori Pi is Moonra Agency’s Data Protection Officer. She can be reached via kaori@moonra.nl

Personal data that we process

Moonra Agency processes personal data through the contact form on the contact page. Also we use an Instagram pugin on that page to show our feed.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via kaori@moonra.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Moonra Agency processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to perform our services
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Moonra Agency also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Moonra Agency makes no decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Moonra Agency).

How long we keep personal data

Moonra Agency does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods:

Name, address, e-mail address, telephone number > Minimum 7 years > To meet the tax authorities’ retention requirement for administrative data such as invoices on which these data can occur.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Moonra Agency only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Moonra Agency only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Moonra Agency only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Moonra Agency and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to kaori@moonra.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Moonra Agency would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Moonra Agency takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via kaori@moonra.nl